Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
PierceCollege Sign In

Skip Navigation LinksMembership

​​​​​​Name​​Area or ​DepartmentTermRemarks
Ayvazyan, KristineAdmiss​ions and RecordsN/ANon-voting
​Berger, Sheri
​Vice President, Academic Affairs
​Perpetual​Non-Voting
​​Bram, Alan​Counseling​N/A​​Non-Voting / Appointed fall 2017
​Brewer, Ferhiz
​Area 1
​12 / 2018Appointed spring 2017
Diehl, MarisaCollege Librarian Designee
12 / 2017Voting
Finley, JasonAt-Large12 / 2017Voting 
Frost, TeresaAdmissions and RecordsN/ANon-Voting
Gabrielli, Anthony Area 212 / 2018Voting / Term renewed 12-2016
Ghiglia, Jenny
At-Large12 / 2018Voting / Term renewed 12-2016
Frost, TeresaAdmissions and RecordsN/ANon-Voting 
Hall, Kristine​Apprentice Area 1​N/A​​Non-Voting / Appointed fall 2016
Johnson, JodiArea 112 / 2017Voting 
VACANTAFTN/AVoting 
​Lockard, Jill
​Apprentice Area 3
​N/A​Non-Voting
Low, TesiArea 312 / 2017Voting
Meyer, Michelle
At-Large12 / 2018Voting / Term renewed 12-2016
Nelson, ShiloArea 212 / 2018Voting / Term renewed 12-2016
​Nezhad, Farahnaz​Apprentice Area 4​N/ANon-Voting / ​​Appointed spring 2017
​Paggi, Paula College Librarian
N/ATech-Review Only
Tarifa, Gisella​ASO
​Non-Voting​​
Pillado, MargaritaChair06 / 2018Voting 
Rodriguez, CristinaArticulation OfficerBy positionVoting & Tech Review
​Safar, KarmenAdmissions and Records​N/A​Non-voting
​Schamus, David​Area 4​​12 / 2018​Voting / Term renewed​ 12-2016
Smith, BenjaminArea 312 / 2017Voting 
Snow, ChadwickArea 212 / 2018Voting / Term renewed​ 12-2016 
​Soldatenko, Adrian​Apprentice Area 3​N/A​​​Non-Voting/ Appointed spring 2016
​Tarifa, Gisela​ASO​​12/2017​Non-Voting
​Varozian, Shant​Curriculum Specialist​N/A​​Non-Voting
Villanueva, Donna MaeAcademic Affairs Curriculum DeanN/ANon-Voting & Tech-Review
Viz, Eleanor​Area 4​12 / 2018​​Voting/ Appointed spring 2017
​Williams, Mike​CTE​N/A​Non-Voting
​Windrum, Ken
​Area 1
​12/2018
​Replaces a vacancy (W. Perkins)
Yates, RebeccaArea 412 / 2017Voting 
Youhanna, AdrianArea 312 / 2018Voting / Term renewed​ 12-2016​

​​​